Rockwall, Texas
Acrylics, gel polish, and pedicures — Pinky Nails, Rockwall
Call (469) 456-2332 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (469) 456-2332 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Pinky Nails
2312 Greencrest Blvd, Rockwall, TX 75087, USA
- Monday Closed
- Tue-Fri 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
- Sat 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sun 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Rockwall
Pinky Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Rockwall. Located at 2312 Greencrest Blvd, the salon serves the community with professional nail care.
- Open six days a week
- Closed Mondays
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Kelly is the absolute best! She's been doing my nails for over a year now, is very gentle and does an amazing job. My nails never lift up or break. My last set stayed looking good for a month even though they were grown out. She has an exceptional memory and gives great recommendations. No matter who does my pedicure my feet always feel super smooth and I never get ingrown toenails. I love this place and reccomend…
★★★★★
The best little foot and nail spa in the area. Any Rockwallian would be happy here, the service is great and the prices are more than fair. I’m a dude and even I have a great time getting pedicures here to keep my feet fresh. My wife and I have been coming here consistently for many years now and never leave disappointed. Highly recommended.
★★★★
ADDENDUM: Just read the reviews below and looks like my polish explanation is directed at HAILEY LOPEZ, who coincidentally wrote about her version of the incident on here a week ago. ***************************** Waited with the neice for her pedicure here a week ago. The middle aged lady who worked on her was nice and meticulous. Neice opted for the hot towel pedicure ($25 vs $22 basic pedi), which is basically a…
Gallery
Recent work at Pinky Nails
Recent nail work from Pinky Nails in Rockwall.
Services
Popular services at Pinky Nails
Popular services at Pinky Nails.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Pinky Nails located?
Pinky Nails is at 2312 Greencrest Blvd, Rockwall, TX 75087.
What services does Pinky Nails offer?
Pinky Nails provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Pinky Nails' hours?
Pinky Nails is open six days a week and closed Mondays. Call (469) 456-2332 for specific daily hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (469) 456-2332
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 2312 Greencrest Blvd, Rockwall, TX 75087, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps